Legal notice and conditions of use of the site

By continuing to browse this site, you accept without reservation the following provisions and conditions of use.

The version of these terms of use currently online is the only one that is enforceable during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal information

1.1 Site (hereinafter "the site"): www.europedespains.com

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter "the publisher"): EUROPE DES PAINS, a public limited company with a capital of 7,497,213.63 euros, whose registered office is located at ZA Gaillagues 12200 SAINT REMY, registered with the RODEZ Trade and Companies Register under number 419 046 677, whose SIREN number is 419 046 677 00011, represented by Mr Pierre TENIER, in his capacity as Managing Director.

Telephone number: 05.65.45.81.83.
E-mail address: europedespains@fromentiers.fr
Publication Director: Mr Fabien MERCKLEN, Group Sales Director.

1.3 Design and production: SURICATE WEB CONSULTING, La Cavasié 81150 ROUFFIAC.

1.4 Host: O2SWITCH, SARL with a share capital of 100,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 224 BD GUSTAVE FLAUBERT 63000 CLERMONT-FERRAND, RCS Clermont-Ferrand B 510 909 807, SIREN number 510909807 represented by Mr Alexandre YEPES, in his capacity as manager.

Telephone number: 04 44 44 60 40
E-mail address: support@o2switch.fr

Article 2 - Access to the site

Access to the site is restricted to persons of legal age. The publisher reserves the right to ask for proof of age.

Access to and use of the site is strictly for personal use. You undertake not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 - Content of the site

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-animated images, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that may be used to operate this site and, more generally, all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force with regard to intellectual property.

They are the full and complete property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of such unauthorised use does not constitute acceptance of the said use and waiver of proceedings.

Article 4 - Management of the site

For the proper management of the site, the editor may at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet user;
  • delete any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or contravene national or international laws or the rules of netiquette;
  • suspend the site in order to make updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held responsible for any failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption in operation, preventing access to the site or to any of its functions.
The equipment you use to connect to the site is your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible for any legal action taken against you:

  • as a result of using the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
  • as a result of your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to you, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the site and you waive any claim against the publisher for this.
If the publisher is the subject of amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, it may take action against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, sentences and costs that may arise from these proceedings.

Article 6 - Hyperlinks

The setting up by the user of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly forbidden, except with the prior written authorisation of the publisher.
The publisher is free to refuse this authorisation without having to justify its decision in any way whatsoever. In the event that the publisher grants permission, this permission is in any case only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without any obligation on the part of the publisher to justify its decision.
In any case, any link must be removed on simple request from the publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher who declines all responsibility for their content.

Article 7 - Protection of personal data

7.1 Collection of personal data.
Personal data is collected if the user of the site wishes to be contacted or to leave a message. The personal data collected in this case is as follows: Surname, first name, e-mail address and possibly telephone number.

7.2 Use of personal data.
The personal data collected from users is intended to be used to process their requests.

7.3 Sharing of personal data with third parties
Personal data is not shared in any way, except in the following cases:

- when the site uses the services of service providers to provide user support. These service providers have limited access to the user's data in order to provide these services and are contractually obliged to use it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;

- if required by law, the site may transmit data to follow up on claims against the Platform and to comply with administrative and judicial procedures;

- if the site is involved in a merger, acquisition, sale of assets or receivership, it may be required to sell or share all or part of its assets, including personal data. In this case, users will be informed before personal data is transferred to a third party.

7.4 Transfer of personal data.
The personal data collected is not transferred.

7.5 Security and confidentiality.
The site implements organisational, technical, software and physical digital security measures to protect personal data against alteration, destruction and unauthorised access. However, it should be noted that the internet is not a completely secure environment and the site cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of information over the internet.

7.6 Retention period of personal data and implementation of users' rights
The personal data collected will be kept for the time necessary to process the various requests. In accordance with the provisions of Article of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Files and Individual Liberties and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016, each of the parties has the right to access, rectify, portability and deletion of the data collected or to limit their processing. The request must be sent by e-mail to the e-mail address via the contact form. Each of the parties also has the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).

7.7 Evolution of this clause.
The Site reserves the right to make any changes to this privacy policy at any time. If a change is made to this privacy policy, the Site undertakes to publish the new version. The Site will also inform users of the change by e-mail, at least 15 days before the effective date. If the user does not agree with the terms of the new wording of the personal data protection clause, he/she has the possibility to delete his/her account.

Article 8 - Cookies

The site may automatically collect standard information. Any information collected indirectly will only be used to monitor the volume, type and pattern of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout of the site and for other administrative and planning purposes and generally to improve the service we provide to you.

Article 9 - Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not commit the publisher.

Article 10 - Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of RODEZ, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular legal or regulatory text.

Article 11 - Contact us

For any question, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message via the contact form.

logo-temp

Follow us...

Scroll to Top